Rasa-Lila Fest - Tampa Bay October 10-11, 2014

Rasa-Lila Fest Tampa Bay, FL kicks off Friday night October 10th with a Pre-Fest Yoga Class.

The main event takes place Saturday October 11th, 2014 from 9 am - 10 pm.
 

The Body Electric Yoga Company Stage

09:00 am - 10:00 am Ashtanga Yoga with Sharon Denton
10:30 am - 11:30 pm Chill 50/50: Half Slow Flow, Half Deep Yin with DJ Menscha, Katelyn Grady & Jenny Miller
12:00 pm - 01:00 pm Thai Massage Techniques for Yogis with Rissa Wray
01:30 pm - 02:30 pm Kickin It Old School with DJ Menscha Jen Lowery
03:00 pm - 04:00 pm Belly Dancing Class with Johanna Xenobia
04:30 pm - 05:30 pm The Alignment to Ebb and Flow of Postures with Regina DeWitt

Studio 108 Yoga & Holistic Healing Stage

09:00 am - 10:00 am Communion of Energy: Vinyasa flow with Alisa Guo
10:30 am - 11:30 pm Funky Flow with Missy White
12:00 pm - 01:00 pm Unity Yoga with Lisa Pumper
01:30 pm - 02:30 pm Hoola-Fit Hoop Dance with Abby Albaum
03:00 pm - 04:00 pm Finding the Joy in your Yoga Practice with Cheryl Chaffee & Jay Martin
04:30 pm - 05:30 pm ACRO Yoga with Andrey Surovikin

Isha Foundation Lecture Stage

09:00 am - 10:00 am The Science of Flow for Health, Wealth & Well-Being with Alison Kay
10:30 am - 11:30 pm Yoga & Ayurveda: Sister Sciences with Mary Kay Berg
12:00 pm - 01:00 pm How to Make More Money in your Wellness Business with Lora Hogan
01:30 pm - 02:30 pm with Faith Bevan
03:00 pm - 04:00 pm Yoga & Creative Writing with Melissa Carroll
04:30 pm - 05:30 pm Using Herbs in Everyday LIfe with Emily Wenzel

Yogani Stage Indoor Hall

FRIDAY
07:00 pm - 09:00 pm Bad ASSana BHAKTI BASH with Tymi Howard Tymi Howard, Dale Turner, Melissa Rosario, Jose Rivera, Rob Walsh

SATURDAY
09:00 am - 10:00 am Expand Your Light: Become a Magnet for Your Desires with Kathy Alves
10:30 am - 11:30 pm Meditation to Meet Your Soulmate with Maggie Batt
12:00 pm - 01:00 pm Meditation Unpacked with Roni Sloman
01:30 pm - 02:30 pm Lighten Your Load with Laughter (Yoga): It's Time for a HA-ppy Hour! with PositiveLY Pat Conklin
03:00 pm - 04:00 pm Isha Kriya - Technologies for Wellbeing with Rajashree
04:30 pm - 05:30 pm Guided Chakra Healing Meditation with Sahara Rodriguez
06:00 pm - 06:45 pm iRest Yoga Nidra with Annie Okerlin
07:00 pm - 08:00 pm Crystal Bowl Sound Meditation with Buffy La Roux

Pose by Pose Family Festival Area

9:00 am - 9:30 am  Create Googly Glasses with Mr. Lyman
9:30 am - 10:00 am  Make a Maraca with Miss Judith
10:00 am - 10:30 am  Story time with a Twist with Miss Jennifer
10:30 am - 10:45 am  Grab a Snack
10:45 am - 11:30 am  Hula Hoop, Jump Rope Center, Mala Crafts and Bubbles with Miss Jill and Miss Emi
11:30 am - 12:30 pm  Tie Dye with Miss Judith    
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm  StoryTime Yoga with Miss Michelle
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm  Kids Learn to Slack Line with Miss Alix and Miss Brandie
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm  Finger Painting Fun with Miss Amy and Miss Jill
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm  Yoga Wave Game & Yogini Says with Miss Vivian and Miss Ella
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm  Face Painting with Miss Brandie and Miss Lika
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm  Dream Catchers with Miss Edie
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm  Pet Rock Necklace with Mr. Lyman
4:00 pm - 4:15 pm  Snack Time with PbP 
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm  End of Festival Party and  Drumming Circle with all of the Pose by Pose teachers

Guruv Yoga Live Music Stage

09:00 am - 10:30 am
11:00 am - 12:30 pm - Kirtan with Cheryl & Friends
01:00 pm - 02:30 pm - Joel Jadus
03:00 pm - 04:30 pm 
05:00 pm - 06:30 pm - Karina Skye
 

Paddleboard

09:00 am - 10:00 am SUP Demo's
10:00 am - 11:00 am PaddleFlow Yoga Class
11:00 pm - 12:00 pm SUP Demo's
12:00 pm - 01:00 pm SUPilates Class
01:00 pm - 02:00 pm SUP Demo's
02:00 pm - 03:00 pm PaddleFlow SUP Yoga
03:00 pm - 04:00 pm Creative Flow SUP Yoga Contest
04:00 pm - 05:00 pm SUP Demo's
05:00 pm - 06:00 pm Floating Meditation Class
06:00 pm - 07:00 pm SUP Demo's